Skip to main content
Event Parking — NHL

Parking near Enterprise Center

Enterprise Center in St. Louis, MO seats 18,096 and is home to St. Louis Blues. We estimate about 130 major event days a year, 1,700 on-site spaces and a $30 event-day rate, leaving roughly 4,193 cars per average event to park off site.

John Davis, Content Writer at Wins ParkingWritten by , Content Writer
18,096
Seated capacity
130
Major event days / year (est.)
$30
Event-day rate (est.)
1,700
On-site spaces (est.)

Own land or run events near Enterprise Center?

Landowners within one mile, venue operators and event producers: tell us about your parcel or event and we will return a written plan covering event-day revenue, staffing and reservations for Enterprise Center.

Written reply within one business day. Figures on this page are planning estimates.

Where is event parking within 1 mile of Enterprise Center?

Walk-up parking around Enterprise Center clusters along the I-64 corridor. The strongest parcels sit within a 15-minute walk of the gates, with visibility from arrival routes.

Last updated September 2026. Seating capacity comes from official venue information. Event days, average attendance, on-site spaces, event-day rates and revenue figures are Wins Parking estimates, confirmed only in a site-specific feasibility.

How much parking demand does an event at Enterprise Center create?

An average Enterprise Center event draws an estimated 16,500 people. At 2.8 people per car, that is about 5,893 vehicles. With an estimated 1,700 on-site spaces covering about 29% of them, roughly 4,193 cars per event look for parking off site, on transit or through ride-share.

If about 35% of attendees end up in paid off-site lots at the $30 average rate, the off-site parking market around Enterprise Center is worth about $173,250 per event across all operators. That is a market-wide estimate, not what one parcel earns.

Transit and ride-share change the picture. If one in five attendees arrives without parking a car, demand falls to about 4,714 vehicles and off-site overflow to about 3,014; if one in three does, overflow falls to about 2,248. Sold-out games and concerts at the full 18,096 seats push the other way.

How does Enterprise Center compare with other Plains venues?

By seating capacity, Enterprise Center ranks 3rd of the 6 NHL venues on this list. Its estimated $30 event-day rate is about 25% below the $40 median across all 100 venues we track.

Enterprise Center and nearby Plains venues: event parking indicators, as of September 2026
VenueCityLeagueCapacityEst. event days / yrEst. on-site spacesEst. event-day rate
Enterprise Center (this page)St. Louis, MONHL18,0961301,700$30
Children's Mercy ParkKansas City, KSMLS18,467353,200$25
Arrowhead StadiumKansas City, MONFL76,4161125,000$50
Memorial Stadium (Nebraska)Lincoln, NENCAAF85,45875,000$40
Busch StadiumSt. Louis, MOMLB44,494853,400$30
Kauffman StadiumKansas City, MOMLB37,9038116,000$20

Capacity: official venue figures. Event days, on-site spaces and rates: Wins Parking planning estimates.

The table sets Enterprise Center beside other Plains venues. Capacity is from official venue information; the other columns are our estimates.

How does the St. Louis Blues schedule shape parking near Enterprise Center?

St. Louis Blues play 41 regular-season home games from fall to spring, mostly on evenings. Concerts and family shows push Enterprise Center to about 130 event days a year by our estimate.

Arena crowds near Enterprise Center arrive within an hour of the event and leave in one wave, so exit speed matters. Lots with license-plate entry and pre-paid reservations clear faster than cash lots.

Wins Parking's read on the Enterprise Center market: Downtown venue adjacent to Busch Stadium.

What could a parcel near Enterprise Center earn on event days?

About $3,315 per event per acre, as a planning estimate: 130 spaces per acre × 85% event-day fill × $30. Across about 130 event days, one acre near Enterprise Center models to about $430,950 gross a year, a half-acre to about $215,475 and two acres to about $861,900.

Walking time decides whether a parcel captures that demand. Lots within a 15-minute walk of Enterprise Center, with a clean exit to I-64, fill first; parcels farther out need a shuttle or a lower rate.

What does it cost to set up an event lot near Enterprise Center?

In Missouri, our planning estimates put a gravel event lot at $0.48–$2.40 per square foot (about $20,909–$104,544 per acre) and asphalt at $2.88–$6.72 per square foot (about $125,453–$292,723 per acre), before design and permitting.

At about $3,315 per acre per event, paving one acre in asphalt near Enterprise Center equals roughly 38–89 event days of gross revenue. With about 130 event days a year, paving usually pays for itself quickly here.

Who operates Enterprise Center, and how can landowners and event operators partner?

St. Louis Blues is listed as the venue's owner or operator. Wins Parking works with independent landowners and event operators in the one-mile ring around Enterprise Center, not as the venue's official parking contractor.

Landowners can choose a fixed ground lease, a revenue share on event days, or a base-plus-share hybrid. Event and venue operators can bring Wins Parking in to run overflow lots, reservations, license-plate entry and staffing on event days.

Which other Plains event parking markets can owners compare?

Owners near Enterprise Center often compare nearby Plains venues, where attendance, schedules and event-day rates differ. Each venue page carries its own demand estimate and a written feasibility offer for parcels within one mile.

What sources back these figures?

Public sources for the facts on this page are listed below. Anything not backed by a listed source is labeled as a Wins Parking estimate.

Wins Parking is headquartered in Edwards, Colorado, in the Vail Valley, and works with landowners and event operators around major venues nationwide.

What do owners and event operators near Enterprise Center ask most?

As a planning estimate, one acre near Enterprise Center grosses about $3,315 per event (130 spaces × 85% fill × $30), or about $430,950 across roughly 130 event days a year, before operating costs. A site-specific feasibility produces binding numbers.

Parcels within one mile of Enterprise Center, with 0.5+ acres of paveable surface, good visibility from I-64, and existing or permittable curb cuts are the strongest candidates. Walking time under 15 minutes matters more than exact distance.

St. Louis Blues is listed as the venue's owner or operator. Wins Parking works with independent landowners and ground-lease partners on the 1-mile ring around the stadium, not with the venue operator directly.

License plate recognition at every entry and exit, dynamic pricing tied to the St. Louis Blues schedule, branded online reservations with pre-pay, 24/7 AI security cameras, and an owner dashboard with real-time revenue.

Three structures: fixed ground lease (predictable monthly rent), revenue share (upside participation on event days), or hybrid base-plus-share. The right structure depends on property size, current land use, and the owner's risk tolerance.

About 5,893 vehicles, estimated from 16,500 average attendance at 2.8 people per car. With about 1,700 on-site spaces, roughly 4,193 cars per event park off site or arrive another way.

We estimate about 130 major event days a year at Enterprise Center, combining St. Louis Blues home dates with concerts and other large bookings. Exact counts change with schedules and playoff runs.

Often, yes. Lots near Enterprise Center can sell monthly permits to nearby workers and residents, host fleet or equipment parking, or run daily commuter parking, then switch to event pricing on game and concert days.

Ready to talk about Enterprise Center?

Send the form above or call (970) 279-1744. Written reply within one business day. Figures on this page are planning estimates.

Ready to Unlock Your Parking Revenue?

Request a proposal. Tell us about your property and we'll show you what's possible.

Or call us directly at (970) 279-1744